White Refined Organic Shea Nut Butter

www.annbeesnaturals.com


$8.50




Description

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Traditionally Shea Butter has been used throughout Africa in cooking and medicinal applications. Today, the primary use of Shea Butter outside of Africa is in the cosmetic industry. The unique fatty acid profile of Shea Butter coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. It's also known to contribute to skin elasticity.

4oz


Share this product